Showing 9381–9390 of 10252 results
£ 165.00
THE DE LUXE EDITION LIMITED TO 250 COPIES THIS BEING NUMBER 107 SIGNED ON BEHALF OF THE PUBLISHER. QUARTO CREAM BUCKRAM VERY GOOD. INCLUDING JOHN FORSTER’S ESSAY ON THE STORY AND 13 FACSIMILIE ILLUSTRATIONS IN COLOUR BY JOHN MASSEY WRIGHT.
Author:
GOLDSMITH OLIVER
Place, Publisher, Date:
LONDON, A. AND C. BLACK, 1903
Binding:
BUCKRAM
Condition:
VERY GOOD
£ 12.00
VERY GOOD COPY WITH A VERY GOOOD SLIPCASE. LITHOGRAPHS BY MARGARET WETHERBEE.
Author:
GOLDSMITH OLIVER
Place, Publisher, Date:
LONDON, FOLIO SOCIETY, 1971
Binding:
HARDBACK
Condition:
VERY GOOD
£ 40.00
Author:
GOLDSMITH OLIVER
Place, Publisher, Date:
LONDON, MACMILLAN, 1900
Binding:
HARDBACK
Condition:
VERY GOOD
£ 60.00
REPRINT QUARTO VERY GOOD IN ORIGINAL RED CLOTH WORN DUSTWRAPPER. 598 PAGES ILLUS. WITH PHOTOGRAPHS CHARTS AND MAPS. POSTAGE AT COST. WEIGHS 3.5 kG.
Author:
STEPHENS W. B. (EDITOR)
Place, Publisher, Date:
LONDON, OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1965
Binding:
HARDBACK
Condition:
VERY GOOD
£ 320.00
COMPLETE IN EIGHT VOLUMES SCARCE. QUARTO RED CLOTH GILT MOTIF TO FRONT BOARD. NEAR FINE IN ORIGINAL GLASSERINE WRAPPERS. A FACSIMILIE REPRINT OF THE 1906 EDITION. ILLUSTRATED WITH PLATES CHARTS MAPS. VERY SCARCE AS A COMPLETE SET.
Author:
FARRER WILLIAM AND BROWNHILL J. (EDITORS)
Place, Publisher, Date:
KENT, DAWSON, 1966
Binding:
NEAR FINE
£ 30.00
VOLUME 3. QUARTO RED CLOTH WITH DUSTWRAPPER. GILT MOTIF TO FRONT BOARD. SIGNATURE TO FEP. NEAR FINE. ILLUSTRATED WITH PLATES CHARTS MAPS.
Author:
GREENSLADE M. (EDITORS)
Place, Publisher, Date:
OXFORD, 1970
Binding:
HARDBACK
Condition:
NEAR FINE
£ 25.00
VOLUME 2. WITH INDEX TO VOLS. 1 AND 2. QUARTO RED CLOTH GILT MOTIF TO FRONT BOARD. SIGNATURE TO FEP. NEAR FINE. ILLUSTRATED WITH PLATES CHARTS MAPS.
Author:
GREENSLADE M. AND JENKINS J. (EDITORS)
Place, Publisher, Date:
OXFORD, 1967
Binding:
NEAR FINE
£ 25.00
VOLUME 8. QUARTO RED CLOTH GILT MOTIF TO FRONT BOARD. VERY GOOD (WHITE STRIPE DOWN SPINE). NEAR FINE. ILLUSTRATED WITH PLATES CHARTS MAPS.
Author:
JENKINS J. (EDITOR)
ISBN:
OXFORD
Place, Publisher, Date:
OXFORD, 1963
Binding:
NEAR FINE
£ 45.00
VOL 2 ONLY IN VERY GOOD CONDITION QUARTO IN RED CLOTH NO DUSTWRAPPER.
Author:
MCKINLEY R.A.
Place, Publisher, Date:
LONDON, OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1954
Binding:
HARDBACK
Condition:
VERY GOOD
£ 35.00
VOL 3 ONLY REPRINT OF THE 1955 EDITION. VERY GOOD CONDITION QUARTO IN RED CLOTH NO DUSTWRAPPER.
Author:
MCKINLEY R.A.
Place, Publisher, Date:
LONDON, DAWSONS,1969
Binding:
HARDBACK
Condition:
VERY GOOD