Placeholder

MATRIX 22 – A REVIEW FOR PRINTERS AND BIBLIOPHILES

£100.00

FIRST EDITION CARD COVERS LIMITED TO 740 COPIES (IN CARD COVERS). 198 PAGES A FINE COPY. SCARCE.

Author: RANDLE J. AND R.
Place, Publisher, Date: RISBURY, THE WHITTINGTON PRESS, 2002
Binding: CARD COVER
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MATRIX 22 – A REVIEW FOR PRINTERS AND BIBLIOPHILES

£400.00

FIRST EDITION LIMITED TO 85 COPIES THIS BEING NUMBER 37. BOUND IN QUARTER OASIS LEATHER OVER MARBLED BOARDS WITH IMAGES FROM THE SCULPTURES OF KILPECK ENGRAVED BY REG BOULTON BOTH CONTAINED IN A SLIPCASE. A FINE COPY. SCARCE.

Author: RANDLE J. AND R.
Place, Publisher, Date: RISBURY, THE WHITTINGTON PRESS, 2002
Binding: QUARTER LEATHER
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MATRIX 23- A REVIEW FOR PRINTERS AND BIBLIOPHILES

£100.00

FIRST EDITION CARD COVERS LIMITED TO 800 COPIES (715 IN SOFTBACK) 203 PAGES A FINE COPY. SCARCE.

Author: RANDLE J. AND R.
Place, Publisher, Date: RISBURY, THE WHITTINGTON PRESS, 2003
Binding: CARD COVER
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MATRIX 23- A REVIEW FOR PRINTERS AND BIBLIOPHILES

£420.00

FIRST EDITION LIMITED TO 85 COPIES THIS BEING NUMBER 23. BOUND IN QUARTER OASIS LEATHER OVER MARBLED BOARDS WITH A FACSIMILIE OF THE 1920 KLINGSPOR CALENDAR PRINTED BY JOHN GRICE BOTH CONTAINED IN A SLIPCASE. A FINE COPY. SCARCE.

Author: RANDLE J. AND R.
Place, Publisher, Date: RISBURY, THE WHITTINGTON PRESS, 2003
Binding: QUARTER LEATHER
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MATRIX 24 – A REVIEW FOR PRINTERS AND BIBLIOPHILES

£100.00

FIRST EDITION CARD COVERS LIMITED TO 720 COPIES (IN CARD COVERS). 170 PAGES A FINE COPY. SCARCE.

Author: RANDLE J. AND R.
Place, Publisher, Date: RISBURY, THE WHITTINGTON PRESS, 2004
Binding: CARD COVER
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MATRIX 24 – A REVIEW FOR PRINTERS AND BIBLIOPHILES

£450.00

FIRST EDITION LIMITED TO 80 COPIES THIS BEING NUMBER 18. BOUND IN QUARTER OASIS LEATHER OVER MARBLED BOARDS WITH SEPARATE FOLDER CONTAINING TYPEFOUNDERS OF THE OLD BAILEY BOTH CONTAINED IN A SLIPCASE. A FINE COPY. VERY SCARCE.

Author: RANDLE J. AND R.
Place, Publisher, Date: RISBURY, THE WHITTINGTON PRESS, 2004
Binding: QUARTER LEATHER
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MATRIX 25 – A REVIEW FOR PRINTERS AND BIBLIOPHILES

£450.00

FIRST EDITION LIMITED TO ONLY 80 COPIES THIS BEING NUMBER 67. BOUND IN QUARTER OASIS LEATHER OVER MARBLED BOARDS WITH A PORTFOLIO CONTAINING SHEETS OF GANGOLF ULBRICHT’S PAPER ACCOMPANYING AN ARTICLE OF PAGES 75-81. BOTH CONTAINED IN A SLIPCASE. A FINE COPY. SCARCE.

Author: RANDLE J. AND R.
ISBN: WHITTINGTON PRESS
Place, Publisher, Date: RISBURY, THE WHITTINGTON PRESS, 2006
Binding: FINE
Placeholder

MATRIX 7 – A REVIEW FOR PRINTERS AND BIBLIOPHILES

£300.00

FIRST EDITION BOUND IN QUARTER OASIS LEATHER OVER MARBLED PAPER. LIMITED TO 110 COPIES (850 IN CARD COVERS). THIS BEING NUMBER 108. 166 PAGES IN A SEPARATE FOLDER IS A CASSETTE RECORDING OF STANLEY MORISON TALKING ABOUT ERIC GILL. BOTH CONTAINED IN A SLIPCASE. FINE COPY. SCARCE.

Author: RANDLE J. AND R.
ISBN: WHITTINGTON PRESS
Place, Publisher, Date: RISBURY, THE WHITTINGTON PRESS, 1987
Binding: FINE
Placeholder

MATRIX 9 – A REVIEW FOR PRINTERS AND BIBLIOPHILES

£120.00

FIRST EDITION WINTER 1989 CARD COVERS LIMITED TO 925 COPIES (820 IN SOFTBACK) 200 PAGES A FINE COPY. VERY SCARCE.

Author: RANDLE J. AND R.
Place, Publisher, Date: GLOS, THE WHITTINGTON PRESS, 1989
Binding: CARD COVER
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MATRIX 9 – A REVIEW FOR PRINTERS AND BIBLIOPHILES

£400.00

FIRST EDITION LIMITED TO 105 COPIES THIS BEING NUMBER 81. BOUND IN QUARTER OASIS LEATHER OVER MARBLED BOARDS WITH SEPARATE FOLDER CONTAINING A LETTER TO COLETTE BOTH CONTAINED IN A SLIPCASE. A FINE COPY. SCARCE.

Author: RANDLE J. AND R.
Place, Publisher, Date: RISBURY, THE WHITTINGTON PRESS, 1989
Binding: QUARTER LEATHER
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MATTHEW URLWINS SEARS SPECIMEN OF STEREOTYPE ORNAMENTS 1825

£12.00

FACSIMILIE REPRODUCTION FINE IN CARD WRAPPERS.

Author: MOSLEY JAMES (INTRODUCED BY)
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON, PRINTING HISTORICAL SOCIETY, 1990
Binding: WRAPPERS
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MAZE AND MINOTAUR

£15.00

CATALOGUE. AN EXHIBITION OF WORK ON THE THEME BRONZES DRAWINGS AND ETCHINGS.

Author: AYRTON MICHAEL
Place, Publisher, Date: THE BRUTON GALLERY, SOMERSET, 1973
Binding: SOFTBACK
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MEASURING THE NATURAL ENVIRONMENT

£15.00

2ND EDITION. NEAR FINE SOFTBACK COPY. NEAT NAME IN INK OF PREVIOUS OWNER ON FEP.

Author: STRANGEWAYS IAN
ISBN: 0521529522
Place, Publisher, Date: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2003
Binding: SOFTBACK
Condition: NEAR FINE
Placeholder

MECHANICAL ORIGINE OR PRODUCTION OF ELECTRICITY

£15.00

FACSIMILI. SMALL OCTAVO IN CARD COVERS 38 pp. VERY GOOD.

Author: BOYLE ROBERT
Place, Publisher, Date: BURNDY, 1945
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MECHANICK EXERCISES OR THE DOCTRINE OF HANDY-WORKS

£60.00

APPLIED TO THE ART OF SMITHYING JOINERY CARPENTRY TURNING BRICKLAYING. FACSIMILIE OF THE THIRD EDITION OF 1703. VERY GOOD IN DUSTWRAPPER.

Author: MOXON JOSEPH
ISBN: 09618088
Place, Publisher, Date: NEW JERSEY, THE ASTRAGAL PRESS, 1989
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MEDICAL YEAR 1953-1959

£20.00

DINNER BOOK FOR STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR 1953-1959 FINAL YEAR DINNER AT THE GEORGE HOTEL. BOUND IN RED CLOTH. 45 PAGES. PHOTOGRAPHIC PORTRAITS OF THE GRADUATES. COMPLETE WITH THE MENU FOR THE LADIES FINAL YEAR DINNER JANUARY 1959. VERY GOOD. UNUSUAL.

Author: UNIVERSITY OF GLASGOW
Place, Publisher, Date: GLASGOW UNIVERSITY, 1959
Binding: CLOTH
Condition: VERY GOOD