Placeholder

MOUSE AND DRAGON

£12.00

1ST EDITION. A FINE COPY IN A FINE DUSTWRAP. SCARCE IN UK.

Author: LEE SHARON AND MILLER STEVE
ISBN: BAEN
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON, BAEN, 2010
Binding: FINE
Placeholder

MR IRRESISTABLE (SIGNED)

£15.00

FINE PAPERBACK SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE AND WITH A LONG DEDICATION TO THE FEP.

Author: KIRBY ANGELA
Place, Publisher, Date: NOTTINGHAM, SHOESTRING PRESS, 2005
Binding: PAPERBACK
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MR SPONGE’S SPORTING TOUR

£155.00

EARLY EDITION FINE BINDING. HALF RED LEATHER RAISED BANDS T.E.G. 14 COLOURED PLATES BY JOHN LEECH. CLEAN AND TIGHTLY BOUND. SLIGHT WEAR TO THE EDGE OF THE SPINE. ARMORIAL BOOKPLATE. A HANDSOME BOOK.

Author: SURTEES
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON, BRADBURY AGNEW, 1852
Binding: HALF LEATHER
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MR. JORROCKS’S LECTORS

£50.00

1ST EDITION LARGE OCTAVO. ORIGINAL RED CLOTH. GILT. SOME FOXING TO PRELIMS FRONT BOARD IS SLIGHTLY CURVED OTHERWISE VERY GOOD. COLOUR PLATES BY G.D. ARMOUR.

Author: SURTEES R.S.
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON, HODDER, 1910
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MR. ROMFORD’S HOUNDS

£75.00

NO DATE (CIRCA 1880). FINE BINDING. HALF RED LEATHER RAISED BANDS T.E.G. 24 COLOURED PLATES BY JOHN LEECH. FOXING TO THE ENDPAGES OTHERWISE CLEAN AND TIGHTLY BOUND. SOME WEAR TO THE EDGE OF THE SPINE. ARMORIAL BOOKPLATE. A HANDSOME BOOK.

Author: SURTEES
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON, BRADBURY AGNEW,
Binding: HALF LEATHER
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MR. SPONGE`S SPORTING TOUR

£15.00

A FINE COPY IN A VERY GOODSLIPCASE. FACSIMILIE COPY. WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY JOHN LEECH.

Author: JORROCKS MR. JOHN
ISBN: SURTEES
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON, R.S. SURTEES SOCIETY, 1981
Binding: FINE
Placeholder

MR. SPONGES`S SPORTING TOUR

£15.00

FACSIMILIE REPRINT FINE IN RED CLOTH ILLUSTRATIONS BY JOHN LEECH.

Author: SURTEES ROBERT SMITH
ISBN: 0950769703
Place, Publisher, Date: THE SURTEES SOCIETY, LONDON, 1981
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MRS. GASKELL`S OBSERVATION AND INVENTION

£25.00

A FINE COPY IN RED BOARDS. A STUDY OF HER NON-BIOGRAPHIC WORKS. A FOREWORD BY A. STANTON WHITFIELD. WITH FOUR LETTERS FROM THE AUTHOR.

Author: SHARPS JOHN GEOFFREY
Place, Publisher, Date: SUSSEX, LINDEN PRESS, 1970
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MRS. GASKELL: A BRIEF BIOGRAPHY

£18.00

A VERY GOOD COPY IN SLIGHTLY WORN CARD BOARDS. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 94 PAGES

Author: PAYNE GEORGE A.
Place, Publisher, Date: MANCHESTER, SHERRATT AND HUGHES, 1929
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MULLIGRUBS AND FRIENDS

£15.00

VERY GOOD COPY IN LAMINATED BOARDS. A COLLECTION OF FAVOURITE CHILDREN’S STORIES FOR BEDTIME. BEAUTIFUL ILLUSTRATIONS

Author: UNKNOWN
ISBN: 0207175659
Place, Publisher, Date: 1992, ANGUS AND ROBERTSON, AUSTRALIA
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MULTIPLES

£18.00

FIRST SMALL GLOSSY BOOKLET OF THE ARTIST’S WORK. PRICES IN INK BY THE SIDE OF EACH IMAGE. 2 PHOTOCOPIES OF A LETTER FROM HAMMOND SMITH THE ART DEALERS PLUS CARD OF SOPHIE HALL. OF FLOWERS. FINE.

Author: HUGHES PATRICK
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON, FLOWERS GRAPHICS, 2008
Binding: SOFTBACK
Condition: FINE
Placeholder

MUNGO PARK: TRAVELS IN THE INTERIOR OF AFRICA

£12.00

VERY GOOD COPY IN SCRATCHED SLIPCASE. ILLUSTRATED.

Author: KEAY JOHN (INTRODUCTION AND EPILOGUE BY)
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON, THE FOLIO SOCIETY, 1984
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MUNGO PARK: TRAVELS IN THE INTERIOR OF AFRICA

£14.00

VERY GOOD COPY IN VERY GOOD SLIPCASE.

Author: KEAY JOHN (INTRODUCTION AND EPILOGUE BY)
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON, THE FOLIO SOCIETY, 1984
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MUNIAS AND MANNIKINS

£30.00

NEW HARDBACK BOOK IN DUSTWRAP. WITH 80 COLOUR PLATES MAPS LINE DRAWINGS AND CHARTS.

Author: RESTALL ROBIN
ISBN: 1873403518
Place, Publisher, Date: PICA PRESS. 1996. SUSSEX
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: NEW
Placeholder

MUSIC MEN, AND MANNERS IN FRANCE AND ITALY 1770

£12.00

VERY GOOD WITH SLIP CASE. ADDRESS STICKER TO FEP. TRANSCRIBED FROM THE ORIGINAL MANUSCRIPT IN THE BRITISH MUSEUM. EDITED WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY H. EDMUND POOLE.

Author: BURNEY CHARLES
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON FOLIO SOCIETY, 1969
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: VERY GOOD
Placeholder

MUSRUM

£70.00

1ST EDITION. A FINE HARDBACK COPY WITH BROWN SPINE AND GREEN BOARDS. SIGNED AND DATE BY THE AUTHOR AND ARTIST.

Author: THACKER ERIC AND EARNSHAW ANTHONY
ISBN: 22461472X
Place, Publisher, Date: LONDON, JONATHAN CAPE, 1968
Binding: HARDBACK
Condition: FINE